chandler Staff

Owners

  • Image of Owners at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Amanda Borden

    Owner/Head Coach
  • Image of Owners at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Brad Cochran

    Owner

Leadership Team

  • Image of Leadership Team at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Amanda Borden

    Owner/Head Coach
  • Image of Leadership Team at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Brad Cochran

    Owner
  • Image of Leadership Team at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Aileen Kelton

    Tempe Gym Manager, Administration Leader
  • Image of Leadership Team at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Amy Carr

    Media & Communications Manager, Team Staff Manager, Gold Medal Events Coordinator
  • Image of Leadership Team at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Austin Kelly

    Equipment and Facility Manager / Optional and Xcel Coach
  • Image of Leadership Team at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Emily Kelly

    Dance Program Leader / Instructor
  • Image of Leadership Team at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Jessica Knox

    Retail & Apparel Manager / Food & Beverage Manager / Administration Leader
  • Image of Leadership Team at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Kristin Fanning

    Team Program Manager / Optional Program Leader & Head Coach
  • Image of Leadership Team at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Megan Roberts

    Pre-School / Recreational Program Leader
  • Image of Leadership Team at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Nancee Wolter

    Chandler Admin Manager, Team Accounts Manager, Meet Coordinator
  • Image of Leadership Team at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Rachelle Wolter

    Compulsory Team Program Leader
  • Image of Leadership Team at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Rilee Sauer

    Team Administrator / Competitive Team Coach
  • Image of Leadership Team at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Stephanie Kohlmeier

    NINJA Program Leader / Instructor
  • Staff Placeholder

    Melissa Graham

    Instructor / Team Coach

Administrators

  • Image of Administrators at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Nancee Wolter

    Chandler Admin Manager, Team Accounts Manager, Meet Coordinator
  • Image of Administrators at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Amy Carr

    Media & Communications Manager, Team Staff Manager, Gold Medal Events Coordinator
  • Image of Administrators at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Doni Cadien

    Administrator
  • Image of Administrators at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Jessica Knox

    Retail & Apparel Manager / Food & Beverage Manager / Administration Leader
  • Staff Placeholder

    Jill Johnson

    Administrator
  • Staff Placeholder

    Karen Evans

    Administration
  • Staff Placeholder

    Sally Moore

    Administrator
  • Image of Administrators at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Sara Padilla

    Administrator
  • Staff Placeholder

    Kelly McFarlan

    Instructor / Preschool / Administrator

Team Coaches

  • Image of Team Coaches at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Amanda Borden

    Owner/Head Coach
  • Image of Team Coaches at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Kristin Fanning

    Team Program Manager / Optional Program Leader & Head Coach
  • Image of Team Coaches at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Rachelle Wolter

    Compulsory Team Program Leader
  • Image of Team Coaches at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Austin Kelly

    Equipment and Facility Manager / Optional and Xcel Coach
  • Image of Team Coaches at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Clayton Modic

    Competitive Team Coach
  • Staff Placeholder

    Emilee Hill

    Instructor
  • Image of Team Coaches at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Genna Brown

    Competitive Team Coach
  • Image of Team Coaches at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Heather Morgan

    Competitive Team Coach
  • Image of Team Coaches at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Helen Yamato

    Xcel Team Coach / Instructor
  • Staff Placeholder

    Kim Neal

    Competitive Team Coach
  • Staff Placeholder

    Krista Candelaria

    Xcel Team Coach / Instructor
  • Staff Placeholder

    Melissa Graham

    Instructor / Team Coach
  • Staff Placeholder

    Naomi Barton

    Instructor / Devo Coach / Team Coach
  • Image of Team Coaches at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Rilee Sauer

    Team Administrator / Competitive Team Coach
  • Image of Team Coaches at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Stephanie Kohlmeier

    NINJA Program Leader / Instructor
  • Staff Placeholder

    Tiffany Kempton

    Competitive Team Coach
  • Image of Team Coaches at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Victoria Zimmerman

    Xcel Team Coach / Instructor
  • Staff Placeholder

    Mariah York

    Instructor / Xcel Team Coach
  • Image of Team Coaches at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Taylor Calderon

    Instructor

Gymnastics Instructors

  • Image of Gymnastics Instructors at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Megan Roberts

    Pre-School / Recreational Program Leader
  • Image of Gymnastics Instructors at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Alisha Rickman

    Instructor / Developmental Program Coach
  • Image of Gymnastics Instructors at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Amy Carr

    Media & Communications Manager, Team Staff Manager, Gold Medal Events Coordinator
  • Image of Gymnastics Instructors at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Emily Pivin

    Instructor / Ninja
  • Image of Gymnastics Instructors at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Helen Yamato

    Xcel Team Coach / Instructor
  • Staff Placeholder

    Kiana Knox

    Instructor
  • Staff Placeholder

    Melissa Graham

    Instructor / Team Coach
  • Staff Placeholder

    Naomi Barton

    Instructor / Devo Coach / Team Coach
  • Image of Gymnastics Instructors at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Stephanie Kohlmeier

    NINJA Program Leader / Instructor
  • Image of Gymnastics Instructors at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Taylor Calderon

    Instructor
  • Staff Placeholder

    Annika Unterburger

    Instructor
  • Staff Placeholder

    Kaile Moore

    Instructor
  • Staff Placeholder

    Kelly McFarlan

    Instructor / Preschool / Administrator
  • Staff Placeholder

    Kim Neal

    Competitive Team Coach
  • Staff Placeholder

    Mariah York

    Instructor / Xcel Team Coach

NINJA Instructors

  • Staff Placeholder

    Kailyn Knox

    Instructor / Ninja Coach
  • Image of NINJA Instructors at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Stephanie Kohlmeier

    NINJA Program Leader / Instructor
  • Staff Placeholder

    Abby Holmes

    Instructor / Ninja
  • Staff Placeholder

    Kable Moore

    NINJA Instructor

Dance Instructors

  • Image of Dance Instructors at Gold Medal Gymnastics

    Emily Kelly

    Dance Program Leader / Instructor
  • Staff Placeholder

    Nikki Geuther

    Dance Instructor